Purwa Rajput, India Page

Other names: Purwa Rājpūt

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.1210 Longitude 83.2328 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 58E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150235

Weather Charts


Purwa Rajput Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Rajput Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Rajput Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Garwal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulaur (0.5 nm)
Bharauti (0.7 nm)
Bijarwa (0.8 nm)
Tejpur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Lala (0.4 nm)
Bankat (0.6 nm)
Tendwa (0.8 nm)
Dwarkapur (0.8 nm)
Rampur Mubarak Patti (0.9 nm)
Purwa Ahiran (0.4 nm)
Amrauladih (0.7 nm)
Chak Amraula (0.8 nm)
Purwa Lunia (0.8 nm)
Laro (0.8 nm)
Amraula Kasht (0.9 nm)
Deodang (0.6 nm)
Barhari (0.9 nm)
Sakhia (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 6 nm W 287
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 35 nm S 149
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 38 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 44 nm S 206 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 83 nm N 6 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Mubarakpur
4.0 nm SW Azamgarh division
4.1 nm NW Alauddin Patti
4.3 nm SW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.7 nm N Bilariaganj
5.5 nm E Jiyanpur
10.6 nm S Gambhirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:15 2016