Phulpur, India Page

Other names: Phūlpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0778 Longitude 82.8761 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 82° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Phulpur Large range map of Phulpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahdawa (0.7 nm)
Kaneri (0.7 nm)
Chak Nuri (0.9 nm)
Chak Mastam (1.0 nm)
Pura Khedu (0.5 nm)
Udpur (0.7 nm)
Sadarpur Barauli (0.9 nm)
Majhwa (1.1 nm)
Pura Pathan (0.2 nm)
Pura Deo (0.7 nm)
Khanpur (0.7 nm)
Pura Pande (0.9 nm)
Pura Ramdin (1.0 nm)
Gobarha (0.4 nm)
Purwa Ramdhan (0.5 nm)
Pura Chital (0.5 nm)
Keotana (0.6 nm)
Jagdispur (0.7 nm)
Pura Harju (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 13 nm E 70
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 27 nm N 323
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 37 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 50 nm N 37 Air India Regional
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 72 nm W 238 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Madrasatul Islah
8.9 nm W Kohanda
10.1 nm E Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.6 nm N Atraulia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:42:03 2016