Parichha, India Page

Other names: Parīchhā

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5167 Longitude 78.7500 Altitude (feet) 698
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 212
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28884
Google links for Parichha Google links for Parichha, India
Mid-range map of Parichha Large range map of Parichha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unao (9.0 nm)
Jhansi (10.3 nm)
Hansari Gird (11.6 nm)
Kharari (11.8 nm)
Bijoli (13.5 nm)
Balaura (13.7 nm)
Chirgaon (5.4 nm)
Bhander (13.0 nm)
Amargarh (13.5 nm)
Tahrauli (13.6 nm)
Kumariya (14.1 nm)
Tendwa (14.2 nm)
Bari (14.5 nm)
Khilla (14.6 nm)
Baragaon (2.7 nm)
Barwa Sagar (8.1 nm)
Orchha (11.4 nm)
Sakrar (12.3 nm)
Dumduma (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 10 nm W 261
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 39 nm N 317
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 54 nm N 328 Indian
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 76 nm E 123 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Parichha
2.7 nm SW Baragaon, Jhansi
4.7 nm NE Chirgaon
8.2 nm S Barua Sagar
12.8 nm N Bhander
13.6 nm W Jhansi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010