Panhar, India Page

Other names: Panhār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.4765 Longitude 79.4338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61301
Mid-range map of Panhar Large range map of Panhar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kothi (0.6 nm)
Nawalpur (0.7 nm)
Murhi (1.1 nm)
Daspur (1.2 nm)
Bhuniyan Purwa (1.5 nm)
Manpur (1.5 nm)
Mihauli (0.8 nm)
Bichauli (1.0 nm)
Jogipur (1.2 nm)
Karampur (1.3 nm)
Tikauli (0.8 nm)
Jalokhar (1.3 nm)
Kulhupur (1.3 nm)
Ludhpura (1.4 nm)
Sala (0.4 nm)
Kalanpur (0.6 nm)
Rampur Ramsahai (1.0 nm)
Jamalipur (1.1 nm)
Jaitpur Auraiya (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 33 nm N 323
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 42 nm E 86
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 65 nm W 260 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 79 nm E 77 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 88 nm W 297 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Sihuli
4.5 nm E Auraiya district
7.7 nm N Phaphund
9.3 nm SW Rampura, Jalaun
10.2 nm S Kutlupur
10.6 nm SW Pichhaura
11.4 nm NE Phaphund railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:43:11 2016