Paikaulia, India Page

Other names: Pāikauliā

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.8828 Longitude 82.5516 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 58N Long (DMS) 82° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71680
Mid-range map of Paikaulia Large range map of Paikaulia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saltuwadigar (0.4 nm)
Banwarpara (0.6 nm)
Parsa (0.8 nm)
Chanda Khurd (0.8 nm)
Sairupur (0.9 nm)
Chanda Buzurg (1.0 nm)
Budhia (0.3 nm)
Bhonkhri (0.6 nm)
Panapoti (0.7 nm)
Singahi (0.7 nm)
Dhobaha (0.8 nm)
Ali Jan Purwa (1.0 nm)
Pidar (0.7 nm)
Chamar Tola (0.7 nm)
Tenduwa (0.7 nm)
Jhakhiria (0.4 nm)
Pedari (0.7 nm)
Amlia (0.8 nm)
Purwa Rehar (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 22 nm W 249
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 26 nm S 178
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 48 nm E 99 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 59 nm E 50 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 87 nm S 169 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Harraiya
8.0 nm W Sherwadeeh
8.9 nm E Walterganj
10.0 nm NW Chhapaiya
11.0 nm SW Shriram Kuti
11.0 nm SW Amorha
11.1 nm SW Ramrekha Mandir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:55 2016