Nizamabad, India Page

Other names: Nizāmābād

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0506 Longitude 83.0589 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 83° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193362
Google links for Nizamabad Google links for Nizamabad, India
Mid-range map of Nizamabad Large range map of Nizamabad
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sondhri (3.0 nm)
Sarai Mir (7.9 nm)
Phulpur (10.5 nm)
Mahul (14.0 nm)
Didarganj (16.3 nm)
Kandhrapur (7.1 nm)
Ahraula (11.0 nm)
Maharajganj (12.5 nm)
Bachhuapar (15.0 nm)
Atraulia (17.9 nm)
Azamgarh (6.9 nm)
Bilariaganj (12.9 nm)
Mubarakpur (12.8 nm)
Jiyanpur (16.1 nm)
Sarai Rani (5.1 nm)
Muhammadpur (5.5 nm)
Mehnagar (10.5 nm)
Thekman (11.6 nm)
Tarwa (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI 37 nm S 196 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Mihin Lanka,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 35 nm W 312
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 46 nm N 26 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.8 nm E Sudanipur
7.1 nm E Azamgarh
10.8 nm S Mehnagar
12.9 nm NE Bilariaganj
12.7 nm E Mubarakpur
14.0 nm W Mahul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010