Naugarh, India Page

Other names: Nāugarh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.8332 Longitude 83.2585 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32482

Weather Charts


Naugarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naugarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naugarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baghi (0.3 nm)
Batuwa (0.8 nm)
Malewar (1.4 nm)
Malewaria (1.6 nm)
Rithia (1.6 nm)
Amdaha (2.2 nm)
Dumaria (2.2 nm)
Deokhat (0.8 nm)
Semra Kusahi (0.9 nm)
Bhadai (1.5 nm)
Amritpur (1.6 nm)
Bindraban (1.6 nm)
Kaimaban (1.7 nm)
Binayakpur (1.7 nm)
Magrahi (2.4 nm) Bijaypur (1.1 nm)
Chikni (2.0 nm)
Arwatand (2.5 nm)
Jarhar (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 43 nm N 329 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 44 nm S 195
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 49 nm N 19
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 92 nm E 93 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Robertsganj
13.3 nm SW Robertsganj railway station
13.4 nm SW Robertsganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.6 nm SW Sonbhadra district
14.3 nm S Dhanraul Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:40 2016