Nanauta, India Page

Other names: Phuta Shahr

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.7125 Longitude 77.4158 Altitude (feet) 836
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 254
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84590
Google links for Nanauta Google links for Nanauta, India
Mid-range map of Nanauta Large range map of Nanauta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhopur (1.5 nm)
Imompur (1.5 nm)
Landhaura (1.9 nm)
Nurpura (2.0 nm)
Dadanpura (2.1 nm)
Mitragarh (0.8 nm)
Fotehpur (1.5 nm)
Olra (1.5 nm)
Jogipura (2.2 nm)
Babupura (2.2 nm)
Nainpur (2.3 nm)
Khudana (1.6 nm)
Diggi Nahar (1.9 nm)
Bundugath (0.4 nm)
Zaidpura (1.2 nm)
Pandu Kheri (1.4 nm)
Bhainsraun (1.6 nm)
Kamalpur Bakrauli (1.7 nm)
Chaura (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 16 nm N 1
FR3171 Small KARNAL 19 nm W 270
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN 48 nm E 54 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 66 nm N 330 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 70 nm S 193 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Nanauta
5.6 nm SW Titron
6.7 nm SE Indragarh
6.2 nm E Badgaon
8.2 nm S Yarpur
9.3 nm W Gangoh
11.7 nm SW Un, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010