Nai, India Page

Other names: Nāi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0936 Longitude 79.1584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87784

Weather Charts


Nai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phulwai Khera (0.7 nm)
Padhaulia (1.1 nm)
Husainpur (1.2 nm)
Khaspur (0.8 nm)
Karautia (1.3 nm)
Sarakpur (1.4 nm)
Bari Shamspur (1.7 nm)
Kuadanda (1.7 nm)
Lahi Faridpur (1.8 nm)
Dumahra (0.5 nm)
Pauki Kuia (1.0 nm)
Malik Gaontia (1.1 nm)
Raima (1.3 nm)
Ujhauli (1.4 nm)
Meghaunia (0.7 nm)
Alampur (1.2 nm)
Baqarpur Khadar (1.3 nm)
Chandannagar (1.5 nm)
Khunak (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 25 nm N 38
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 45 nm N 344
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 58 nm N 16 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 84 nm W 228 Air India
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 84 nm E 61 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Great Mosque, Budaun
4.1 nm S Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.0 nm N Gaini, Uttar Pradesh
8.6 nm SW Ujhani
9.5 nm NW Wazirganj
9.4 nm W Budaun district
11.2 nm N Aonla (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:06 2016