Nagla Bihari, India Page

Other names: Nagla Bihāri

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8821 Longitude 78.1031 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172457

Weather Charts


Nagla Bihari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Bihari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Bihari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aurangabad (0.5 nm)
Chandanian (0.9 nm)
Nagla Latia (1.0 nm)
Pala Sahibabad (1.5 nm)
Aligarh (1.5 nm)
Nagla Dhanipur (0.8 nm)
Kishanpur (0.9 nm)
Begpur (1.3 nm)
Kuarsi (1.5 nm)
Dodhpur (1.7 nm)
Asadpur Qayam (0.6 nm)
Yaqutpur (1.4 nm)
Dharmshala (0.6 nm)
Dhanipur (0.8 nm)
Nagla Bhajju (0.8 nm)
Nagla Man Singh (1.1 nm)
Sindhauli (1.3 nm)
Jwalagarh (1.5 nm)
Alinagar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 2 nm E 118
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 33 nm S 221
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 44 nm S 189 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 66 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 95 nm S 176 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Three Dots Sewamarg Public School
1.2 nm W Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.2 nm W Our Lady of Fatima High School, Aligarh
1.2 nm W Maulana Azad Library
1.2 nm W Chauhan Indravati Inter College
1.2 nm W Chetana Jagrati Punj
1.5 nm W Aligarh division
1.6 nm NW Aligarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm W Aligarh Junction railway station
1.9 nm NW Aligarh Public School
2.4 nm NW Aligarh Muslim University
2.4 nm NW 2016 Aligarh Muslim University campus violence
2.6 nm SE Aligarh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:11 2016