Musapur, India Page

Other names: Mūsāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0407 Longitude 83.1669 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 213212

Weather Charts


Musapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rampur Zabti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharauti (0.5 nm)
Paranapur (0.6 nm)
Bhagewa (0.6 nm)
Belaisa (0.8 nm)
Jafarpur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Purab (0.3 nm)
Sharfuddinpur (0.4 nm)
Ghorath (0.9 nm)
Narauni (0.6 nm)
Rampur (0.6 nm)
Bhagipur (0.3 nm)
Palhni (0.4 nm)
Pakri (0.5 nm)
Girdharpur (0.6 nm)
Bharauti Dakhin (0.7 nm)
Husainganj (0.8 nm)
Ahiranpur (0.9 nm)
Bhagi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 7 nm N 338
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 33 nm S 139
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 39 nm S 205 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 44 nm N 19 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 88 nm N 8 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.0 nm NE Azamgarh division
5.5 nm S Gambhirban
5.8 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.3 nm NE Mubarakpur
8.5 nm S Government Medical College, Azamgarh
8.7 nm N Alauddin Patti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:18 2016