Muradgarhi, India Page

Other names: Murādgarhi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.2280 Longitude 77.6069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51915

Weather Charts


Muradgarhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muradgarhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muradgarhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirthili (1.1 nm)
Nagla Narayansingh (2.0 nm)
Bhunna Taga (1.3 nm)
Rabupura (1.4 nm)
Nagla Padamsingh (2.1 nm)
Nagla Shrigopal (2.1 nm)
Muhammadpur Jadon (2.5 nm)
Maqsudpur (1.3 nm)
Miyana (1.3 nm)
Akilpur (1.4 nm)
Jaunchana (2.4 nm)
Chak Birampur (0.7 nm)
Nagla Handa (1.2 nm)
Tirthilikhera (1.2 nm)
Birampur (1.4 nm)
Kureb (2.0 nm)
Nagla Jahanu (2.1 nm)
Nagla Shahpur (2.1 nm)
Nagla Hukamsingh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 30 nm N 315
VIDX Small HINDON 31 nm N 335
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 33 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 46 nm S 175
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 67 nm S 163 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Rabupura
3.4 nm N Alawalpur, Palwal
7.9 nm N Dankaur
8.3 nm NW Buddh International Circuit
8.3 nm NW Indian Grand Prix
8.5 nm N Gautam Buddha Nagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.7 nm N HVDC Rihand–Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:02 2016