Muhammadabad, India Page

Other names: Muhammadābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3090 Longitude 79.4325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 22151

Weather Charts


Muhammadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammadabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagipur (0.6 nm)
Kabirpur (0.7 nm)
Nagla Chamaran (0.9 nm)
Nagla Daya (1.1 nm)
Nagla Pahilu Kachhi (1.1 nm)
Rasulpur Bharatpur (1.2 nm)
Nagla Chandan (1.4 nm)
Hamirpur (1.4 nm)
Sheikhpur (1.6 nm)
Nagla Gadarian (1.6 nm)
Rohilla (0.7 nm)
Khajuri (1.2 nm)
Nagla Kachhian (1.5 nm)
Jajpur Banjara (1.7 nm)
Muhammadpur (0.6 nm) Kilmapur (0.9 nm)
Harkhampur (1.3 nm)
Nagla Ramia (1.4 nm)
Nagla Subhan Khan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 30 nm S 220
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 66 nm N 0
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 79 nm W 263 Air India
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 84 nm E 112 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 88 nm W 226 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Farrukhabad Airport
4.4 nm NE Pattia
4.6 nm W Amritpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6 nm NE Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.6 nm NE Farrukhabad Junction railway station
8.7 nm W Sankassa
9.6 nm SW Muhammadabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:41 2016