Mau Ranipur, India Page

Other names: Mau Rānīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.2441 Longitude 79.1328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000
Mid-range map of Mau%20Ranipur Large range map of Mau%20Ranipur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pachoro (2.0 nm)
Bhakora (2.3 nm)
Luhargaon Ranipur (3.5 nm)
Jhankri (2.1 nm)
Rupa Dhamna (2.4 nm)
Churari (2.6 nm)
Merki (3.6 nm)
Piprokhar (3.8 nm)
Mailoni (1.9 nm)
Baragaon (2.6 nm)
Lakhesar (2.8 nm)
Bukhara (3.2 nm)
Kanja (2.3 nm)
Roni (2.3 nm)
Chitaud (2.5 nm)
Kuraicha (2.5 nm)
Singarwara (2.9 nm)
Harpura (3.4 nm)
Siyawani Buzurg (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 34 nm W 295
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 50 nm W 231
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 49 nm E 120 Air India , Jet Airways
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 79 nm N 322 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5 nm W Palra, Jhansi
6.3 nm NW Dhurwai State
7.2 nm SE Malwa
9.0 nm W Bharatpura
12.4 nm N Tori Fatehpur
11.8 nm E Alipura State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:00:44 2016