Marwari, India Page

Other names: Marwāri

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.7562 Longitude 78.3062 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Marwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalapahar (1.2 nm)
Chaursal (2.0 nm)
Gaindora (2.1 nm)
Nara (2.3 nm)
Kelwara (2.9 nm)
Bakalwara (3.1 nm)
Bharatpura (1.6 nm)
Thanwara (2.2 nm)
Minora (3.1 nm)
Sankarwar Khurd (3.2 nm)
Toria (1.6 nm)
Jaiwara (2.5 nm)
Gangora (2.5 nm)
Gujrati (2.8 nm)
Kuan Tala (3.1 nm)
Taktaki (1.2 nm)
Naigaon Khurd (1.2 nm)
Surar (1.9 nm)
Burwar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 6 nm E 111
VIJN Small JHANSI 46 nm N 17
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 92 nm N 357 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 87 nm E 87 Air India , Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 102 nm S 211 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Lalitpur Airstrip
8.0 nm N Nagwas
9.7 nm W Chanderi District
9.8 nm W Chanderi
9.8 nm W Chanderi fort
14.2 nm S Dashavatara Temple, Deogarh
14.6 nm E Dhanga, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:49 2016