Makhdumnagar, India Page

Other names: Makhdūmnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.4530 Longitude 82.7727 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 82° 46' 22E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Makhdumnagar Large range map of Makhdumnagar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Baskhari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bithlapur (0.6 nm)
Tigoria (0.8 nm)
Khasraupur (0.8 nm)
Santnapur (1.1 nm)
Haraiya (1.2 nm)
Bhatpurwa (0.7 nm)
Ghanipur (0.7 nm)
Mutgarpur (0.8 nm)
Khempatti (1.0 nm)
Burhnapur (1.0 nm)
Kontupur (1.1 nm)
Nai Bazar (0.9 nm)
Edilpur (1.0 nm)
Alipur (0.4 nm)
Donru (0.8 nm)
Rasulpur Dargah (1.1 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.3 nm)
Maleda (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 10 nm W 268
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 25 nm E 134
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 40 nm E 64 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 60 nm S 175 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 71 nm N 28 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Ramnagar, Alapur
9.1 nm W Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College
10.6 nm W Ramabai Government Women Post Graduate College
12.1 nm SE Atraulia
12.3 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.6 nm W Akbarpur (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.6 nm W Akbarpur Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:46:12 2016