Mahmudpur Sikera, India Page

Other names: Mahmūdpur Sikera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.1993 Longitude 77.9998 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 59' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68088

Weather Charts


Mahmudpur Sikera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudpur Sikera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudpur Sikera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahsuma (1.4 nm)
Tajpura (1.8 nm)
Jamalpur (1.0 nm)
Jalalpur Raunak Ali (1.7 nm)
Sadarpur (1.6 nm)
Maur Khurd (1.8 nm)
Milak (1.8 nm)
Ramnagarkheri (0.9 nm)
Mahmudpurkheri (1.0 nm)
Paltupuri (1.2 nm)
Malipur (1.3 nm)
Bhainsawala (1.3 nm)
Nagli Khadar (1.5 nm)
Jharaka (1.8 nm)
Gajrauli (1.8 nm)
Aidalpur (1.9 nm)
Bir Khera (0.9 nm)
Malipur (1.0 nm)
Malipur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 24 nm S 223
VIDX Small HINDON 44 nm W 228
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 60 nm N 9 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 60 nm W 231 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 77 nm E 97 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Hastinapur
2.1 nm SE Hastinapur (Assembly constituency)
2.0 nm NW Bahsuma
9.1 nm NW Sambalhera
9.0 nm W Phalauda
11.1 nm NW Jansath
13.2 nm N Dariyapur, Nalanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:42 2016