Mahmanpur, India Page

Other names: Mahmānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4401 Longitude 81.0322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 24N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59741

Weather Charts


Mahmanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Umrahar,Madari Bagh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuti Purwa (0.3 nm)
Tula Baba (0.5 nm)
Sankarpur (0.5 nm)
Bhitaura (0.8 nm)
Bhitaura Khurd (0.9 nm)
Ramaipur (0.9 nm)
Kamlapur (0.3 nm)
Gularia (0.4 nm)
Deokalia (0.6 nm)
Katwa Purwa (0.8 nm)
Pandipur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Rusohan (1.1 nm)
Uqbapur (1.0 nm) Kuti Madanpur (0.5 nm)
Madaripur (0.8 nm)
Patti (0.8 nm)
Husainpur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 28 nm S 195
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 41 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 52 nm N 40 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 53 nm E 85
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 75 nm N 24 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Biswan
4.8 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.1 nm NW Sitapur district
15.1 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:50 2016