Maharajganj, India Page

Other names: Mahārājganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.8455 Longitude 82.3895 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 82° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87360
Mid-range map of Maharajganj Large range map of Maharajganj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babhanpur (0.6 nm)
Kumhapur (0.8 nm)
Chandpur (1.2 nm)
Amari (1.2 nm)
Dugauli (0.5 nm)
Naharpur (0.8 nm)
Mallupur (1.0 nm)
Fattupur (1.1 nm)
Rajpur (1.1 nm)
Gondalpur (1.2 nm)
Sawansa (0.7 nm)
Arazi Sawansa (1.0 nm)
Keotali (0.5 nm)
Delhupur (0.7 nm)
Bajaha (1.0 nm)
Masthari (1.1 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.2 nm)
Kalupur (1.2 nm)
Gharwaspur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 30 nm N 322
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 34 nm E 132 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 37 nm N 14
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 43 nm W 235 Air India Regional
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 78 nm E 46 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Teji Bazar
5.8 nm SE Khunsapur
6.7 nm NE Dugauli Khurd
6.9 nm E Agraura
9.4 nm S Machhlishahr (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.9 nm SE Bansafa
10.1 nm S Machhali Shahar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:32:26 2016