Mahadev, India Page

Other names: Mahādev

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.1775 Longitude 77.5972 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62198

Weather Charts


Mahadev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahadev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahadev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaland (1.0 nm)
Kalandi (1.9 nm)
Pali (1.8 nm)
Bhanbori (1.9 nm)
Nawada (2.1 nm)
Khera (2.9 nm)
Jatkari (1.2 nm)
Nawabgarhi (1.7 nm)
Sayansipur (1.8 nm)
Nagla Odhar (2.1 nm)
Kushawali (2.2 nm)
Manpuri (2.8 nm)
Chharbariya (1.4 nm)
Kamra (1.8 nm)
Lashkargani (2.0 nm)
Sardhana (2.1 nm)
Chandna (2.2 nm)
Tahsil (2.3 nm)
Julera (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 16 nm S 165
VIDX Small HINDON 30 nm S 204
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 44 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 67 nm N 26 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 92 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Kaland, India
1.9 nm SE Sardhana, Medak
5.3 nm NW Kutubpur Datana
6.1 nm NW Mahaljana
6.5 nm SW Harra (village)
6.5 nm E Walidpur
6.8 nm SE Daurala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016