Lakara, India Page

Other names: Lakāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.5423 Longitude 78.5590 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27588

Weather Charts


Lakara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganeshpur (1.4 nm)
Ronija (1.6 nm)
Dheli Bilta (1.6 nm)
Karari (2.3 nm)
Hatnapur (2.5 nm)
Gopalpura (2.8 nm)
Pitampur (2.7 nm)
Nareta (3.0 nm)
Ghisalni (1.9 nm)
Gujarra (2.0 nm)
Jhalmau (2.2 nm)
Taga (2.9 nm)
Behta (1.7 nm)
Kot (1.8 nm)
Kesaripur (2.5 nm)
Ari (2.6 nm)
Bharari (1.3 nm)
Bhojla (1.8 nm)
Simardha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 3 nm S 180
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 31 nm N 329
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 48 nm N 338 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 85 nm E 120 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 102 nm N 341 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Jhansi Airport
4.1 nm S Government Polytechnic Jhansi
4.1 nm SW Jhansi district
5.1 nm S Jhansi Fort
5.4 nm S Dhyanchand Stadium
5.5 nm S Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.9 nm S Jhansi Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:32 2016