Kopaganj, India Page

Other names: Kopāganj

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0233 Longitude 83.5658 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 83° 33' 57E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95222
Google links for Kopaganj Google links for Kopaganj, India
Mid-range map of Kopaganj Large range map of Kopaganj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baragaon (3.6 nm)
Muhammadabad (9.8 nm)
Jiyanpur (14.7 nm)
Ghosi (5.2 nm)
Baragaon (5.7 nm)
Sohar (7.2 nm)
Imla (10.0 nm)
Madhuban (10.8 nm)
Surajpur Khas (11.9 nm)
Dubari (13.4 nm)
Jonkahra (15.2 nm)
Barauli Rajaipur (6.6 nm)
Kiriharapur (9.6 nm)
Ratanpura (11.1 nm)
Mau (4.9 nm)
Ranbirpur (8.2 nm)
Dawami (9.4 nm)
Mardah (12.4 nm)
Sidhagar (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 43 nm N 351 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI 51 nm W 228 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Mihin Lanka,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 59 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Kopaganj
5.4 nm N Ghosi
14.4 nm N Dohrighat
14.8 nm NW Jiyanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010