Khutar, India Page

Other names: Khūtār

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.2000 Longitude 80.2833 Altitude (feet) 531
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 161
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56883
Google links for Khutar Google links for Khutar, India
Mid-range map of Khutar Large range map of Khutar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banda (9.3 nm)
Pawayan (12.6 nm)
Nahil (13.0 nm)
Deokali (13.7 nm)
Baragaon (14.6 nm)
Mohanpur (4.4 nm)
Mailani (6.1 nm)
Kabirpur Kasganja (15.3 nm)
Ghungchiai (18.3 nm)
Sundarpur (5.3 nm)
Kukra (8.8 nm)
Gola Gokarannath (12.0 nm)
Bhira (14.0 nm)
Ambara (15.3 nm)
Bhader (16.1 nm)
Aliganj (17.5 nm)
Haidarabad (11.4 nm)
Muhamdi (15.4 nm)
Sikandarabad (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 36 nm N 25
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 46 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Khutar
4.6 nm NW Mohanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.6 nm NW Mohanpur, West Bengal
6.0 nm NE Mailani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010