Khanpur, India Page

Other names: Khānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.2371 Longitude 82.0876 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 82° 5' 15E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60317

Weather Charts


Khanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidauli (0.7 nm) Barai (0.6 nm)
Bajha (1.2 nm)
Arazi Fateh Bagh (1.2 nm)
Upraunda (1.3 nm)
Sirsa (1.6 nm)
Chhatwa (1.7 nm)
Gosaura Kalan (0.5 nm)
Mathi (0.9 nm)
Gondaura (1.0 nm)
Bakchaunda (1.2 nm)
Mawaiya (1.3 nm)
Durwa (1.4 nm)
Pahar Pura (1.6 nm)
Soraon Panti (0.6 nm)
Kotaha (0.9 nm)
Panti (1.1 nm)
Bishannathpur (1.6 nm)
Bisahjan Kalan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 22 nm W 302 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 43 nm E 72 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR3153 Small SIDHI 52 nm S 196
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 60 nm N 357
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 116 nm N 38 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Tarwai
5.7 nm S Meja Tehsil
5.5 nm E Jera, Allahabad
7.8 nm E Baba Gangeshwarnath Dham
8.0 nm NE Pollution of the Ganges
9.9 nm NE Handia, Uttar Pradesh
11.8 nm NW Chak hinauta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:58 2016