Khaga, India Page

Other names: Khāga

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.7833 Longitude 81.1167 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79208
Google links for Khaga Google links for Khaga, India
Mid-range map of Khaga Large range map of Khaga
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asothar (11.9 nm)
Haswa (12.4 nm)
Marka (15.6 nm)
Mau (16.8 nm)
Fatehpur (19.3 nm)
Hathgaon (5.0 nm)
Husainganj (15.0 nm)
Kunwar (7.4 nm)
Mustafabad (12.0 nm)
Sirathu (13.4 nm)
Kara (13.6 nm)
Kalakankar (13.5 nm)
Daranagar (14.0 nm)
Gutni (15.8 nm)
Lawana (19.7 nm)
Kishanpur (9.7 nm)
Dhata (15.7 nm)
Kamasin (19.3 nm)
Manjhanpur (20.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 31 nm N 26
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 39 nm E 121 Indian
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 53 nm W 314
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 56 nm W 314 Indian
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW 59 nm N 348 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Khaga
13.6 nm SE Sirathu
15.7 nm S Kot (District Fatehpur, U.P. India)
17.8 nm N Dalmau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010