Kathara, India Page

Other names: Kathāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3027 Longitude 80.2210 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27685
Mid-range map of Kathara Large range map of Kathara

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamun (2.9 nm)
Parshadpur (3.1 nm)
Garhewa Manjhwan (1.8 nm)
Danpur (1.9 nm)
Jamrehi (2.0 nm)
Harha (2.0 nm)
Katharua (2.1 nm)
Harbaspur (2.3 nm)
Gasenipur (2.7 nm)
Shiuganj (2.8 nm)
Kishunpur Manjhawan (2.8 nm)
Jai Singhpur (2.9 nm)
Khirsa (3.0 nm)
Chak Khirsa (3.0 nm)
Bidhnu (3.0 nm)
Chaurai (3.0 nm)
Shirampur (3.2 nm)
Ram Khera (3.4 nm)
Kakori (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 11 nm N 42
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 11 nm E 59
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 45 nm E 52 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 90 nm S 190 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 96 nm E 122 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Moti Jheel
3.8 nm NE Bidhnu
3.8 nm W Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur
4.4 nm S Patara, Kanpur
5.3 nm S Rajpur, Kanpur Dehat
5.7 nm NW Binaur
6.9 nm N Bhimsen, Kanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:48:50 2016