Kandhla, India Page

Other names: Kāndhla

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.3167 Longitude 77.2667 Altitude (feet) 790
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 240
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90033
Google links for Kandhla Google links for Kandhla, India
Mid-range map of Kandhla Large range map of Kandhla
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanda (7.6 nm)
Bapauli (8.8 nm)
Samalkha (14.0 nm)
Faridpur (15.1 nm)
Kairana (6.1 nm)
Shamli (8.4 nm)
Banat (10.0 nm)
Karauda (6.4 nm)
Jaula (8.1 nm)
Husainpur (10.5 nm)
Budhana (10.7 nm)
Sisauli (12.1 nm)
Ailam (2.7 nm)
Tikri (6.6 nm)
Kishanpur Baral (7.1 nm)
Chhaprauli (7.4 nm)
Baraut (13.0 nm)
Kutana (14.0 nm)
Binauli (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3171 Small KARNAL 26 nm N 333
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 32 nm S 138
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 45 nm S 190 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN 70 nm N 42 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kandhla
3.3 nm N Jalalabad, Muzaffarnagar
6.1 nm NW Kairana
7.1 nm S Kishanpur baral
6.8 nm SE Tikri, Uttar Pradesh
7.4 nm SW Chhaprauli
8.5 nm N Shamli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010