Kalianpur, India Page

Other names: Kaliānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8237 Longitude 78.6324 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98224

Weather Charts


Kalianpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalianpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalianpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagla Kallu (0.4 nm)
Kotra (0.8 nm)
Barkhurdarpur (1.2 nm)
Bholaganj (1.1 nm)
Nagla Patti (1.4 nm)
Nagla Bihari (0.2 nm)
Nagla Godi (0.4 nm)
Faridpur (1.0 nm)
Himmatpur Sai (1.0 nm)
Nagla Lambi (1.2 nm)
Wahidpur Khalsa (1.4 nm)
Nagla Bhura (1.6 nm)
Nagla Baini (0.5 nm)
Nagla Dhaka (0.8 nm)
Nagla Kilauli Rafatpur (1.0 nm)
Dhantauria (0.5 nm)
Nagla Gulami (0.9 nm)
Kasganj (1.1 nm)
Ziauddinpur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 25 nm W 275
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 53 nm S 221 Air India
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 58 nm S 157
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 54 nm W 247
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 85 nm N 31 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Kasganj
3.7 nm SW Dholna
4.0 nm NE Agoli
7.1 nm NE Soron
7.1 nm NE Government Polytechnic Soron Kasganj
11.8 nm S Etah
11.6 nm E Sahawar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:30 2016