Kalali, India Page

Other names: Kalāli

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.2890 Longitude 78.4258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 78° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58450

Weather Charts


Kalali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jasmaura (0.3 nm)
Nasibpur (0.3 nm)
Taharpur Saiyad (1.0 nm)
Tarkaula (1.0 nm)
Asadpur (1.1 nm)
Budpur (1.2 nm)
Tapraula (0.8 nm)
Mandauri (0.9 nm)
Fazilpur (1.0 nm)
Malakpur (1.3 nm)
Hadipur (1.3 nm)
Arazi Gopal Jat (0.5 nm)
Bhatiana Khushhalpur (0.6 nm)
Kandkheri (0.9 nm)
Barkhera Chauhan (1.2 nm)
Mirzapur (0.3 nm)
Musepur (0.7 nm)
Fazal Alipur (0.9 nm)
Munimpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 38 nm S 137
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 45 nm W 239
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 55 nm N 346 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 57 nm E 105 Air India Regional
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 70 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Nehtaur
3.9 nm E Dhampur
7.7 nm N Saidkheri
7.7 nm W Haldaur
9.1 nm N Nagina (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
9.0 nm NE Bijnor district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016