Jiyanpur, India Page

Other names: JÄ«anpur,Jainpur,Jianpur

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.1533 Longitude 83.3347 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 83° 20' 5E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95192
Google links for Jiyanpur Google links for Jiyanpur, India
Mid-range map of Jiyanpur Large range map of Jiyanpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilariaganj (6.1 nm)
Azamgarh (9.8 nm)
Kandhrapur (11.6 nm)
Maharajganj (13.1 nm)
Jonkahra (4.6 nm)
Raunapar (8.2 nm)
Gola Bazar (11.4 nm)
Sakrauli (13.4 nm)
Sohar (8.3 nm)
Imla (9.5 nm)
Dohrighat (11.8 nm)
Ghosi (11.6 nm)
Chillupar (12.1 nm)
Baragaon (11.8 nm)
Kopaganj (14.7 nm)
Mubarakpur (4.4 nm)
Muhammadabad (7.7 nm)
Baragaon (14.2 nm)
Chiriakot (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 35 nm N 9 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 44 nm W 293
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI 49 nm S 211 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Mihin Lanka,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Jiyanpur
4.5 nm SW Mubarakpur
6.3 nm NW Bilariaganj
9.6 nm SW Azamgarh
9.7 nm SW Sudanipur
11.4 nm E Ghosi
11.9 nm NE Dohrighat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010