Jalali, India Page

Other names: Jalāli

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8667 Longitude 78.2667 Altitude (feet) 583
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 177
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62385
Google links for Jalali Google links for Jalali, India
Mid-range map of Jalali Large range map of Jalali
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harduaganj (7.3 nm)
Aligarh (9.8 nm)
Sasni (13.3 nm)
Atrauli (10.0 nm)
Sumera (13.3 nm)
Barauli (17.3 nm)
Ramghat (18.8 nm)
Dibai (21.0 nm)
Naraura (20.9 nm)
Barla (4.6 nm)
Chharra (8.9 nm)
Gangiri (10.7 nm)
Dadon (11.7 nm)
Kachaura (15.9 nm)
Akrabad (3.1 nm)
Sikandra Rao (12.3 nm)
Dhubai (13.0 nm)
Husain (15.0 nm)
Hathras (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 45 nm S 201 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 69 nm N 333
VIDX Small HINDON 69 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Jalali
5.7 nm W Aligarh district
7.2 nm NW Harduaganj
9.9 nm W Aligarh
9.9 nm W Our Lady of Fatima Secondary School, Aligarh
12.3 nm SE Sikandra Rao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010