Jalalabad, India Page

Other names: Jalālābād,Jalālābad

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.6185 Longitude 77.4391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 77° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 25302
Mid-range map of Jalalabad Large range map of Jalalabad

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vakilgarh (1.5 nm)
Ahmadpur (1.7 nm)
Khanpur (1.9 nm)
Patti Kalru (2.1 nm)
Dabheri (1.4 nm)
Ampahta Yakubpur (1.9 nm)
Dukheri Jamalpur (1.9 nm)
Chandenamal (2.5 nm)
Dulawa (2.4 nm)
Janaher (2.7 nm)
Irshadpur (1.7 nm)
Kishorpur (1.8 nm)
Nagal (1.8 nm)
Umarpur (2.3 nm)
Ghausgarh (1.2 nm)
Thana Bhawan (2.2 nm)
Khiaori (2.3 nm)
Mullapur (2.6 nm)
Patti Masawi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 22 nm N 358
FR3171 Small KARNAL 21 nm W 285
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 51 nm E 48 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 65 nm S 195 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 68 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Bhaisani Islampur
3.6 nm NE Tilfara Ainabad
6.9 nm NE Badgaon, Saharanpur
7.1 nm NE Dalheri
6.9 nm NW Titron
7.8 nm SE Jasoi
8.6 nm S Samaspur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:12 2016