Jajau, India Page

Other names: Jājau

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.9233 Longitude 77.9168 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56503
Mid-range map of Jajau Large range map of Jajau

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanchanpura (1.0 nm)
Rawatpura (1.2 nm)
Nagla Jodha (1.0 nm)
Nagla Hotia (1.0 nm)
Hotia ka Nagla (1.2 nm)
Kurri (1.2 nm)
Darhki (1.3 nm)
Chaumania ka Pura (1.4 nm)
Dhano (1.4 nm)
Gujarpura (1.7 nm)
Saray (0.5 nm)
Todpura (0.6 nm)
Ramgarha (1.4 nm)
Kachhpura (0.7 nm)
Bucha ka Pura (0.8 nm)
Shala (1.1 nm)
Kachhpura (1.2 nm)
Semar ka Pura (1.5 nm)
Pura Mohanlal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 14 nm N 9 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 34 nm N 339
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 41 nm S 156 Air India Regional
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 57 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Digrauta
6.6 nm NW Kagarol
10.0 nm N Agra district
11.5 nm N Karahara
12.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm S Dholpur State
13.4 nm S Dholpur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:49:59 2016