Hata, India Page

Other names: Hāta

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7461 Longitude 83.7403 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 83° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77869
Google links for Hata Google links for Hata, India
Mid-range map of Hata Large range map of Hata
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padri (6.3 nm)
Murera (7.6 nm)
Dumri (8.1 nm)
Murera (9.9 nm)
Pipraich (12.3 nm)
Bodarwar (9.8 nm)
Kaptanganj (10.9 nm)
Ramkola (10.9 nm)
Biraicha (16.2 nm)
Bharwalia (18.3 nm)
Hetimpur (5.0 nm)
Rampur (9.7 nm)
Kasia (9.6 nm)
Tarkulwa (11.6 nm)
Padrauna (16.0 nm)
Rampur (11.3 nm)
Barampur (12.5 nm)
Pathardewa (13.4 nm)
Deoria (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 15 nm W 268 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 48 nm N 339 Yeti
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 56 nm N 27 Yeti
FR33114 TPJ Small Taplejung Airport Taplejung 61 nm E 53
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 66 nm N 33 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Hata, India
10.7 nm NE Ramkola
11.1 nm N Kaptanganj, India
12.3 nm NW Pipraich
15.0 nm S Deoria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010