Hapur, India Page

Other names: Hāpur

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.7167 Longitude 77.7833 Altitude (feet) 675
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 205
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 196495
Google links for Hapur Google links for Hapur, India
Mid-range map of Hapur Large range map of Hapur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pilkhua (7.0 nm)
Dhaulana (8.1 nm)
Faridnagar (9.3 nm)
Dasna (13.3 nm)
Dadri (15.2 nm)
Muradnagar (15.4 nm)
Niwari (16.5 nm)
Kharkhauda (7.2 nm)
Bhatipura Manakpur (12.5 nm)
Kithor (12.0 nm)
Meerut (16.6 nm)
Panchli (17.0 nm)
Babugarh (3.5 nm)
Saidpur (9.2 nm)
Kuchesar (9.0 nm)
Gulaothi (7.0 nm)
Chhaprawat (11.0 nm)
Jarcha (10.6 nm)
Aurangabad Saiyid (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 12 nm N 333
VIDX Small HINDON 22 nm W 268
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 36 nm W 256 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Hapur
3.5 nm E Babugarh
7.0 nm S Gulaothi
9.0 nm E Kuchesar
9.2 nm W Faridnagar
10.3 nm SE Siyana
12.0 nm SW HVDC Rihand-Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010