Hadipur, India Page

Other names: Hādīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.9924 Longitude 79.1446 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97894

Weather Charts


Hadipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Firozpur Ekhlahri (0.7 nm)
Palia (1.0 nm)
Mujahidpur (1.1 nm)
Sirsa (1.4 nm)
Dabrai (1.8 nm)
Narau Buzurg (0.6 nm)
Ghoncha (1.4 nm)
Nekpur (1.7 nm)
Jahanabad (2.1 nm)
Rasulpur Bilahri (0.5 nm)
Padhaua (1.1 nm)
Manpur Kanchaura (1.3 nm)
Rupapur (1.5 nm)
Budhwai (1.7 nm)
Surajpur (1.9 nm)
Daunri Narotampur (0.5 nm)
Kalpia (1.3 nm)
Simaria (1.4 nm)
Mugarra Jarasi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 30 nm N 32
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 50 nm N 346
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 64 nm N 15 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 80 nm W 231 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 83 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Badaun (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.0 nm NW Great Mosque, Budaun
6.5 nm SE Ziarat Shareef
6.6 nm SE Kakrala
6.8 nm W Ujhani
11.8 nm SE Usehat
11.3 nm NW Budaun district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:16 2016