Gyanpur, India Page

Other names: Gyānpur

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.3500 Longitude 82.4667 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169485
Google links for Gyanpur Google links for Gyanpur, India
Mid-range map of Gyanpur Large range map of Gyanpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handia (15.5 nm)
Saidabad (19.1 nm)
Surianwan (7.5 nm)
Rampur (10.2 nm)
Janghai (14.5 nm)
Bamhniaon (15.8 nm)
Mariahu (17.9 nm)
Machhlishahr (20.2 nm)
Aunrai (6.0 nm)
Bhadohi (6.7 nm)
Kachhwa (15.7 nm)
Mirza Murad (17.4 nm)
Akorhi (11.0 nm)
Vindhyachal (11.1 nm)
Chilh (11.6 nm)
Mirzapur (13.6 nm)
Bijaipur (13.8 nm)
Manda (18.0 nm)
Lalganj (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI 22 nm E 73 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Mihin Lanka,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 40 nm W 277 Indian
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 66 nm N 4
FR3153 Small SIDHI 67 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Gyanpur
7.0 nm NE Bhadohi
10.8 nm NW Varuna River
13.5 nm SE Mirzapur
13.5 nm SE Khulua
13.6 nm SE Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal
13.5 nm SE Kewtaveer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010