Gursarai, India Page

Other names: Gursarāi

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6148 Longitude 79.1788 Altitude (feet) 567
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 172
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36814
Google links for Gursarai Google links for Gursarai, India
Mid-range map of Gursarai Large range map of Gursarai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bargaon (1.7 nm)
Arjara (2.0 nm)
Bachheh (2.2 nm)
Indi (3.0 nm)
Alampura (3.3 nm)
Marpura (2.0 nm)
Ajneri (2.3 nm)
Asta (3.0 nm)
Chhirora (3.4 nm)
Marori (1.0 nm)
Birari (1.5 nm)
Habupura (3.0 nm)
Lakhaoti (3.0 nm)
Khera (3.4 nm)
Kargawan (2.0 nm)
Donria (2.1 nm)
Amli (3.4 nm)
Teri (3.5 nm)
Karanpura (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 34 nm W 257
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 54 nm W 295
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 62 nm S 139 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 65 nm W 308 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Gursarai
7.1 nm E Garautha
9.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
14.5 nm NE Kotra, Uttar Pradesh
13.9 nm NW Moth, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010