Gurbakhshganj, India Page

Other names: Gurbakshganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2988 Longitude 81.0273 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59742
Mid-range map of Gurbakhshganj Large range map of Gurbakhshganj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Paturian Khera,Pura Tirbedan,Pura Kathbaisan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unai (0.4 nm)
Paharpur (0.5 nm)
Maharaj Khera (0.7 nm)
Basgawan (0.9 nm)
Nawa Purwa (1.1 nm)
Amar Singh Purwa (0.6 nm)
Garhi Dularai (0.7 nm)
Sadha Khera (1.0 nm)
Bhagwanbakhsh Khera (1.0 nm)
Balhumau (1.2 nm)
Sukai Khera (0.7 nm)
Sataun (1.0 nm)
Pura Raja Rampal Singh (1.1 nm)
Kondrar (0.6 nm)
Gambhirpur (0.9 nm)
Khusrupur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 19 nm E 98
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 28 nm N 345 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 33 nm W 280
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 64 nm S 143 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 107 nm S 214 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Raebareli Aihar
8.9 nm S Lalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.5 nm N 2015 Uttar Pradesh train accident
11.2 nm NW Maurawan
12.0 nm NE Bachhrawan
11.9 nm E Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
12.1 nm E Rae Bareli Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:40:27 2016