Govardhan, India Page

Other names: Gobardhan

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5000 Longitude 77.4667 Altitude (feet) 587
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 178
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54968
Google links for Govardhan Google links for Govardhan, India
Mid-range map of Govardhan Large range map of Govardhan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhej (5.4 nm)
Dig (7.4 nm)
Qasba Ao (8.2 nm)
Panhori (11.9 nm)
Sinsini (12.6 nm)
Radha Kund (2.2 nm)
Sahar (8.0 nm)
Barsana (10.0 nm)
Chhata (13.1 nm)
Nandgaon (13.7 nm)
Aring (2.8 nm)
Ral (6.7 nm)
Jait (9.3 nm)
Mathura (11.5 nm)
Vrindavan (13.4 nm)
Saunk (6.1 nm)
Maghora (9.1 nm)
Kumher (12.2 nm)
Jagina (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 33 nm E 128 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 66 nm N 348
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 66 nm N 343 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 72 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Govardhan
7.5 nm W Deeg
10.1 nm NW Barsana
12.0 nm SW Kumher
11.4 nm E Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
13.3 nm N Chhata
12.0 nm E Krishna Balaram Mandir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010