Gobindapur, India Page

Other names: Gobindāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.4035 Longitude 79.4023 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129105
Mid-range map of Gobindapur Large range map of Gobindapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Maidapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanaua (0.7 nm)
Sanehia Mewa Kuar (1.0 nm)
Clutterbuckganj (1.2 nm)
Bakarnagar Sudrasi (0.5 nm)
Ghunsa (1.2 nm)
Khatola (1.4 nm)
Girdhariapur (1.4 nm)
Raipur Chaudhri (0.5 nm)
Mahlu (0.5 nm)
Partapur Chaudhri (0.7 nm)
Faridpur (1.0 nm)
Shikarpur (1.1 nm)
Math Lachhmipur (0.5 nm)
Math Kewalnainpur (0.7 nm)
Kashmia Koti (1.1 nm)
Budhauli (1.1 nm)
Saidpur (1.5 nm)
Izatnagar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 2 nm E 66
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 37 nm N 5 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 35 nm W 314
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 65 nm E 71 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 107 nm W 226 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Hartmann College
1.3 nm NW Bareilly district
2.2 nm SE Bareilly (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.5 nm S Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeobotany
2.6 nm NE Bareilly Airport
2.9 nm S Bareilly College
2.9 nm SE Bareilly division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:59 2016