Gainsari, India Page

Other names: Gainsarī

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5334 Longitude 82.5376 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66424

Weather Charts


Gainsari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gainsari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gainsari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pale Dih (2.3 nm)
Bhamri (2.5 nm)
Mahadeo (2.6 nm)
Bhagwan Dih (2.6 nm)
Faizpur (2.7 nm)
Bhakauli (2.8 nm)
Rajpur (2.8 nm)
Bagahi (2.9 nm)
Sonpur (3.1 nm)
Auri Dih (3.2 nm)
Dhundhra (3.2 nm)
Pipri (3.3 nm)
Dhundhri (3.3 nm)
Dihwa (3.3 nm)
Bakar Kotwa (3.6 nm)
Sagrampur (3.5 nm)
Manpur (3.7 nm)
Bhadwa Shankarnagar (3.9 nm)
Sonbarsa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 27 nm W 266
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 36 nm N 339
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 46 nm E 91 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 57 nm W 306 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 68 nm N 344 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Tulsipur
14.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.8 nm NW Sivalik Hills
17.5 nm E Ajingara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016