Donapur, India Page

Other names: Donāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3045 Longitude 79.4114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35760
Mid-range map of Donapur Large range map of Donapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaripur (1.0 nm)
Alampur (1.7 nm)
Don (1.8 nm)
Panditpur (0.8 nm)
Harsinghpur (1.1 nm)
Nawasi (1.4 nm)
Biriyapur (1.7 nm)
Madnepur (2.2 nm)
Sirsa Kalan (1.3 nm)
Khoran (1.3 nm)
Kharka (1.6 nm)
Lahar Kanar (1.9 nm)
Bichauli (0.9 nm)
Luhari (1.1 nm)
Jaisinghpur (1.2 nm)
Jogiapur (1.7 nm)
Sihari Chelapur (1.8 nm)
Purwa Tarsaur (2.0 nm)
Tarsaur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 41 nm N 333
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 46 nm E 73
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 63 nm W 269 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 83 nm E 70 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 93 nm S 162 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Kutlupur
3.2 nm NW Rampura, Jalaun
5.4 nm W Pichhaura
6.9 nm N Sihuli
8.7 nm W Kanpura, Rajasthan
9.8 nm S Jalaun
9.8 nm S Jalaun State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:40:06 2016