Darapur, India Page

Other names: Dārāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4072 Longitude 79.6670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaiyan Chaina (0.6 nm)
Himmanchal (0.9 nm)
Patti Darapur (0.8 nm)
Baldeo Ahir (0.9 nm)
Madaiyan Nitta (1.3 nm)
Patti Badanpur (1.4 nm)
Ahlamai (0.4 nm)
Gosain (0.5 nm)
Badanpur (0.9 nm)
Kankapur (1.1 nm)
Tera Khas (1.1 nm)
Garhia (1.5 nm)
Bhusera (0.4 nm)
Kandar Kuian (0.9 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.2 nm)
Nagaria Girdhar (1.2 nm)
Puranpur (1.5 nm)
Patti Bharka (1.0 nm)
Bharka (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 43 nm W 228
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 61 nm N 349
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 75 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 94 nm N 30 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 101 nm W 229 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Farrukhabad Junction railway station
8.3 nm S Kamalganj
10.0 nm W Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.1 nm W Pattia
10.5 nm NW Farrukhabad district
13.6 nm S Khudaganj
12.7 nm SW Farrukhabad Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:01:08 2016