Dang, India Page

Other names: Dāng

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.6681 Longitude 79.6817 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45054
Mid-range map of Dang Large range map of Dang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katia Islam (0.9 nm)
Semar Khera (1.0 nm)
Rampura Misr (1.6 nm)
Tapa (1.0 nm)
Amkhiria (1.1 nm)
Sirsi (1.2 nm)
Gauntia Sirsi (1.3 nm)
Chaka (1.5 nm)
Imamnagar (1.6 nm)
Amkhera (0.6 nm)
Bhagautipur Kasba (0.9 nm)
Bagwa (1.1 nm)
Shahgawan Nagaria (1.2 nm)
Nagaria (1.5 nm)
Dhakia Badlu (0.5 nm)
Nawada Kanja (1.2 nm)
Kanja Nath (1.3 nm)
Bakarganj (1.6 nm)
Goneri Dan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 19 nm S 219
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 24 nm N 333 Air India Regional
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 30 nm E 54
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 47 nm E 83 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 94 nm E 56 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Dang, Uttar Pradesh
6.1 nm SW Sardar Nagar
6.6 nm E Pilibhit (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.6 nm W Richha
10.7 nm S Atanga Chandpur
10.9 nm W Deoranian
11.7 nm NW Baheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:18 2016