Dandi, India Page

Other names: Dāndi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.1779 Longitude 78.0384 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 78° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58129

Weather Charts


Dandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jharaka (0.6 nm)
Malipur (1.0 nm)
Malipur (1.1 nm)
Malipur (1.5 nm)
Aidalpur (0.9 nm)
Bamnauli (1.1 nm)
Bhainsawala (1.3 nm)
Nagli Khadar (1.4 nm)
Gajrauli (1.5 nm)
Paltupuri (1.4 nm)
Rithaura Khurd (2.1 nm)
Santpur (0.2 nm)
Latifpur (0.5 nm)
Kankarkhera (0.6 nm)
Ropra (1.2 nm)
Kishanpur Ikwara (1.2 nm)
Bhikund (1.4 nm)
Chetawala (1.0 nm)
Maqbulpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 25 nm W 229
VIDX Small HINDON 45 nm W 231
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 61 nm N 6 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 61 nm W 233 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 75 nm E 96 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Hastinapur
1.1 nm SW Hastinapur (Assembly constituency)
4.4 nm NW Bahsuma
11.3 nm NW Sambalhera
11.0 nm W Phalauda
13.2 nm N Veera College of Engineering
13.2 nm N Kishori Lal Sharma Institute of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:34 2016