Chilkana, India Page

Other names: Chilkāna

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 30.0794 Longitude 77.4711 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62397
Mid-range map of Chilkana Large range map of Chilkana

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parsagarh (1.2 nm)
Nalhera (1.3 nm)
Saliri (1.7 nm)
Dumjhera (1.9 nm)
Nagla (1.9 nm)
Sultanpur (0.3 nm)
Mansurpur (1.6 nm)
Dhaulaheri (1.7 nm)
Gordhanpur Dhulani (2.0 nm)
Raghunathpur (2.2 nm)
Kalu Majra (0.9 nm)
Abdullahpur (1.3 nm)
Ahari (1.3 nm)
Paj Bangar (1.5 nm)
Patna (0.9 nm)
Patni (1.3 nm)
Suchela Deva (1.5 nm)
Sikri Khurd (1.8 nm)
Chalakpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 5 nm S 204
FR3171 Small KARNAL 31 nm W 225
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 37 nm E 79 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 42 nm N 28
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 50 nm N 315 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Chalakpur
2.3 nm SE Aurangzebpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7 nm SW Western Air Command (India)
5.7 nm SW Sarsawa Air Force Station
7.5 nm SE Saharanpur division
7.7 nm SE Saharanpur
7.7 nm SE Saharanpur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:18 2016