Chhibramau, India Page

Other names: Chhibrāmau

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.1483 Longitude 79.4979 Altitude (feet) 508
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 79° 29' 52E Altitude (meters) 154
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101712
Google links for Chhibramau Google links for Chhibramau, India
Mid-range map of Chhibramau Large range map of Chhibramau
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asalatnagar (0.2 nm)
Rampur Baiju (0.4 nm)
Dhakuria (0.4 nm)
Kakraiya (0.8 nm)
Sikandarpur Nigoh (1.0 nm)
Girdharpur (1.2 nm)
Kunwarpur Banwari (1.2 nm)
Nagla Jor (1.5 nm)
Lareta (1.6 nm)
Muhammadpur Khas (1.8 nm)
Nagla Lita (1.8 nm)
Nagla Mohan (2.0 nm)
Sarayan Daimganj (0.8 nm)
Khalla Rup Mangadpur (0.8 nm)
Nogain (1.5 nm)
Muhammadpur Jagir (2.0 nm)
Nagla Lachhiram (0.8 nm)
Nagla Risali (1.7 nm)
Randhirpur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 54 nm E 133
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 62 nm E 132 Indian
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 66 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Chhibramau
5.6 nm E Sikanderpur, Kannauj
7.2 nm S Saurikh
10.0 nm SE Talgram
9.9 nm E Khudaganj
10.9 nm NE Kamalganj
12.0 nm E Gursahaiganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010