Chhaoni, India Page

Other names: Chhāoni

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.1238 Longitude 83.2117 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176811

Weather Charts


Chhaoni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhaoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhaoni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhonsi (0.7 nm)
Basla (0.8 nm)
Azampur (0.9 nm)
Kiratpur (1.0 nm)
Serha (1.0 nm)
Rafipur (1.1 nm)
Langarpur (0.3 nm)
Sadi Patti (0.8 nm)
Gosri Patti Agandarai (0.8 nm)
Gosri Patti Hathirai (0.9 nm)
Bijarwa (0.4 nm)
Tejpur (0.4 nm)
Gulaur (0.7 nm)
Tendwa (0.9 nm)
Ukraunda (0.7 nm)
Bharauti (0.8 nm)
Talia (1.0 nm)
Udri (1.1 nm)
Purwa Gopi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm W 289
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 35 nm S 147
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 39 nm N 19 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 44 nm S 205 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 83 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Azamgarh division
3.6 nm N Alauddin Patti
4.0 nm S Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.7 nm N Bilariaganj
4.7 nm SE Mubarakpur
6.6 nm E Jiyanpur
9.3 nm SW Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:29 2016