Chaki, India Page

Other names: Chāki

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2020 Longitude 79.2722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47801

Weather Charts


Chaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amkhera (1.3 nm)
Kamsera (2.0 nm)
Mirzapur (2.3 nm)
Ikahra (1.0 nm)
Daulatpura (1.6 nm)
Bhanga (2.0 nm)
Narainpura (2.2 nm)
Gohni (2.3 nm)
Badanpura (2.5 nm)
Sarawan (2.7 nm)
Alaipura (1.2 nm)
Aurekhi (1.7 nm)
Sherpura (0.9 nm)
Malakpura (1.2 nm)
Gulabpura (1.5 nm)
Chhiriya Salempur (2.1 nm)
Lahraua (2.5 nm)
Pardhani (2.6 nm)
Sonal Parwal (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 44 nm N 345
VIJN Small JHANSI 57 nm S 222
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 56 nm W 275 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 90 nm S 157 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 90 nm W 309 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Jalaun
5.2 nm SE Jalaun State
6.0 nm N Kanpura, Rajasthan
8.2 nm N Pichhaura
8.6 nm NE Kutlupur
9.4 nm NE Rampura, Jalaun
11.7 nm SE Jalaun (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:16 2016